Welcome to A-Fashion-Day.com webspace. Read our Privacy Policy underneath:

A-FASHION-DAY.com
PRIVACY STATEMENT


Ibring Group website "a-fashion-day.com" will process your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Act 1998.
Ibring Group takes the privacy of its users seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users while providing a personalized and valuable service. This Privacy Policy statement explains the data processing practices of Ibring websites. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact our Privacy Officer by
e-mail at: privacy.officer@ibringgroup.com.
Our sites contain links to third party sites which are not subject to this privacy policy. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of any such sites that you visit.
In accordance with the Personal Data Act 1998, the Ibring Group guarantees that your personal information will not be disclosed, sold, rented or licensed to any external organisation, unless we have informed you and fully been authorized by you. The Ibring Group may use your personal information to customize the services it offers to you and to send information concerning products and services, which you may find of interest.
Purpose
The Ibring Group offers a range of online services and information accessible from the Ibring Group websites. Ibring Group thus enables the User to contact partners listed therein.
Information Collected
Personal information is collected by the Ibring Group companies listed below on behalf of the Ibring Group of companies and its trading entities (including Ibring Group, Ibring Media). Each of these Ibring companies are registered with the UK’s Information Commission as Data Controllers in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. References in this privacy policy to “Ibring Group”, “we”, “us”, “our” or similar refer to the Ibring Group company operating the relevant website and references to “Ibring Group” websites refer to any of our websites from which you have accessed this privacy policy.
We collect personally identifiable information about you (your "Data") through:
- The use of inquiry and registration forms
- When you purchase any of our products or services
- The provision of your details to us either online or offline
The elements of your Data that we collect may include:
- Name
- Activity
- Company name
- Company registration number
- Company address, phone and fax number
- Home address and phone number
- Mobile telephone number
- E-mail address
- Payment details such as credit card information
- Market research data such as readership patterns
Identification Data 
Company
Any company or undertaking lawfully registered can apply for a "Company Account”, providing the company’s name and address, VAT or official registration number and the name, address, telephone number and e-mail address of a main contact person.
If the application is approved, the main contact person may add additional user accounts for other locations or contact persons within the same company, by providing the names, addresses, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses of these locations and persons.  
Technical Information 
Data are stored in a database located in the Data Center of the Ibring Media Limited company and access to this data is protected by an authentication mechanism. Access to the service is made available through the Ibring Group web servers, also located in the Data Center, where the application is hosted.
The application uses session cookies that are set by default by the application server in order to keep track of the HTTP sessions of users’ browsers. These cookies are deleted whenever a session is closed by the user closing the browser window or when an HTTP session timeout occurs. Cookies may also be used to keep track of whether any particular user (or more specifically, the browser from which the user is browsing the system) has already replied to a survey, a poll or the like. None of these cookies contains any personal information.
No personal information is contained in the log files of the application and we do not store any personal information outside the application.  
Who has access to your information and to whom is it disclosed?
Information on user is made available, for searching and display purposes, to users registered and verified by the site administrator acting on behalf of the controller, and to Ibring Group Service advisers, working in Ibring Group organisations, in particular the Order Services.
The service is completely free of charge and it may not be used for any form of commercial advertising.
Information on registered users or companies will not be disclosed to anybody external to the Ibring Group network. The data stored will not be used for sending out any kind of information to the registered users unless they have explicitly agreed to it, apart from messages relating directly to the service, its availability and development, and surveys and the like conducted for evaluation purposes.  
Content
The Ibring Group reserves the right to edit or remove any material on this site at any time and for any reason, especially if materials are in breach of the laws or of these terms and conditions. The Ibring Group also reserves the right to publish, edit or not publish any press release or other material received in any format.
The material contained in this site has been prepared for the purpose of providing information about the building industry. Whilst the Ibring Group has used reasonable care and skill in compiling the content of the site, it makes no warranty (express or implied) as to the accuracy or completeness of any information on the site or published by third parties referred to by a link from the site. By accessing this site, you agree that, to the extent permitted by law, the Ibring Group shall in no event be liable for any damages whatsoever (including special, indirect or consequential damages), whether in an action of contract or tort, arising out of or in connection with the information on the site or published by third parties referred to by a link from the site, and the performance or non-performance of the site itself. The Ibring Group does not warrant that this site or the server on which this site is hosted are free from viruses or any other harmful elements.
Submission of content
By submitting any content to the Ibring Group websites, the Author represents that the content is based on true facts and diligent research to the best of the Authors knowledge. The Author represents that the Author is the sole author and owner of the content and have the full power and authority to send us such content. The Author represents that sending us such content for publication will not violate or infringe the rights of any third person or party, including but not limited to, rights in copyrights, patents, trademarks, service marks, trade secrets or other proprietary rights. The Author also represents and understands that Author will not receive any form of compensation from Ibring Group for the content the Author is submitting. The Author grants to the Ibring Group the worldwide and perpetual right to electronically publish and distribute the content in the Ibring Group websites and other sites under license or contract with the Ibring Group.
Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
We use your Data for purposes which may include:
- providing our users with a personalized service
- processing orders, registrations and inquiries
- conducting market research surveys
- running competitions, prize draws and promotions
- providing you with information about products and services we offer 
  (if you agree to receive such information)
- sharing your Data with third party organisations who offer products or services which we feel may be of interest to you 
  (if you agree to receive such information)
- contacting you about specific recruitment opportunities if you register search criteria information on our recruitment sites
If you wish to receive information about Ibring Group products or services or from other carefully selected organisations about products or services they offer, please indicate your preferences using the consent boxes when providing us with your Data.
We may also disclose your information to business partners and to third party suppliers we engage to provide services which involve processing data on our behalf, successors in title to our business or in accordance with a properly executed court order or as otherwise required to do so by law. We reserve the right to fully co-operate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requiring or requesting us to disclose the identity or other usage details of any user of our sites.
We also use information in aggregate form (so that no individual user is identified by name):
- to build up marketing profiles
- to aid strategic development
- to manage our relationship with advertisers
- to audit usage of the site
Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Devices
We use cookies to help personalize your use of our sites. A cookie is a small piece of information which is sent to your computer's hard drive by the web server so that the website can remember who you are. This information may include information relating to your use of our sites, information about your computer such as the computer's IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at our site via a link from third party site, the URL of the linking page. If you are a registered user or subscriber this may include your name and email address , which may be transferred to data processors for registered user or subscriber verification purposes.
We use information from cookies for purposes which may include:
- identifying returning users, registrants and subscribers and to allow them to be presented with a personalized version of the site
- eliminating the need for returning users to re-enter their login details
- enabling you to move more easily around our sites
- tracking your use of our sites to better develop our sites in accordance with your requirements
- building up a profile based on your browsing patterns across our sites and third party websites, which enables us to make advertisements available to you   that are more relevant to your interests
You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time however this will mean that any settings such as your stored username and password will have to be reset. You can set your internet browser so that it will not allow cookies to be stored on your computer. This may reduce functionality of the site, prevent access to registration/subscription-only areas of the site and mean that certain features or content will not be available to you.
Copyright
This site is protected by copyright, and all content included in the site belongs to the Ibring Group. You may re-use some of the Ibring Group website content, provided that a) you acknowledge the source of this copy and provide a hyperlink back to http://www.a-fashion-day.com, and b) you do not charge for this content, and c) you do not modify or edit this content.
Password
Certain services on the Ibring Group website may require the use of a username and password. You are fully responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your username and password that are assigned on registration. Please, keep in mind that you are fully liable for all activities conducted under your username and password. The Ibring Group cannot be responsible for any misuse of your password.
Restriction of access and termination
The Ibring Group website reserves the right to suspend, restrict, or terminate your access to the Ibring Group website for any reason. Registered users who have not been online with the Ibring Group website for a period exceeding 12 months may be deactivated and their account removed. In that case, all their personal data will be deleted.
Amendments
The Ibring Group website’s Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. In such a case, the Ibring Group website will post changes on line, so you are invited to check these “User Terms and Conditions” and “Privacy Statement” on a regular basis.
The Ibring Group website may as well extend these “User Terms and Conditions” and “Privacy Statement” in order to include other conditions specific to new services or products that it may offer. The Ibring Group reserves the right to send you information on these additional services by email.
Security Policy
Ibring Group companies have appropriate measures in place to ensure that our users’ Data is protected against unauthorized access or use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. User Data may be transferred outside the Ibring Group to data processors such as fulfillment houses but they will act only on our instructions to provide the services required.
Transfer of Data
The Internet is a global environment. Using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing the Ibring Group websites and communicating electronically with us you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way. By agreeing to our transfer of your Data to third party organisations for them to send you details of products and services offered (as detailed above) you are deemed to provide your consent to any transfer of your Data to organisations based outside the European Economic Area.
Jurisdiction
Any dispute arising in connection with theses terms will be governed by and construed under the laws of England in the English courts.
Changes to this Policy
This policy is effective from 1st January 2015. From time to time we may make changes to this privacy policy statement to reflect any changes to our privacy practices in accordance with changes to legislation, best practice or website enhancements.